Steering Committee

  • John Chuang (UC Berkeley, USA)
  • Nick Feamster (Georgia Tech, USA)
  • Joan Feigenbaum (Yale University, USA)
  • Daniel Grosu (Wayne State University, USA)
  • Patrick Loiseau (EURECOM, France) -- chair
  • Paul Spirakis (University of Liverpool, UK and Computer Technology Institute & Press “Diophantus” (CTI), Greece)
  • R. Srikant (University of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign, USA)
  • Milan Vojnovic (Microsoft Research, UK)
  • Jean Walrand (UC Berkeley, USA)

Organizing Committee / PC chairs

  • John Chuang (UC Berkeley, USA)
  • Patrick Loiseau (EURECOM, France)

Technical Program Committee

  • Matthew Andrews (Alcatel-Lucent Bell Labs, USA)
  • Tamer Başar (University of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign, USA)
  • Bobby Bhattarcharjee (University of Maryland, USA)
  • Rainer Böhme (WWU Münster, Germany)
  • Augustin Chaintreau (Columbia University, USA)
  • Michela Chessa (EURECOM, France)
  • John Chuang (UC Berkeley, USA) -- co-chair
  • kc claffy (CAIDA / UC San Diego, USA)
  • Costas Courcoubetis (SUTD, Singapore and AUEB, Greece)
  • Amogh Dhamdhere (CAIDA / UC San Diego, USA)
  • Constantine Dovrolis (GeorgiaTech, USA)
  • Peter Druschel (Max Planck Institute for Software Systems, Germany)
  • Rachid Elazouzi (University of Avignon, France)
  • Nick Feamster (Georgia Tech, USA)
  • Michal Feldman (Tel-Aviv University, Israel)
  • Sergey Gorinsky (Institute IMDEA Networks, Spain)
  • Jens Grossklags (The Pennsylvania State University, USA)
  • Daniel Grosu (Wayne State University, USA)
  • Roch Guerin (Washington University in St. Louis, USA)
  • Ekram Hossain (University of Manitoba, Canada)
  • Jianwei Huang (The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong)
  • Ramesh Johari (Stanford University, USA)
  • Ian Kash (Microsoft Research, UK)
  • Peter Key (Microsoft Research, UK)
  • Sébastien Lahaie (Microsoft Research, USA)
  • Dave Levin (University of Maryland, USA)
  • Patrick Loiseau (EURECOM, France) -- co-chair
  • Brendan Lucier (Microsoft Research, USA)
  • John C. S. Lui (The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong)
  • Richard T.B. Ma (NUS, Singapore)
  • Thomas Maillart (UC Berkeley, USA)
  • Patrick Maillé (Institut Mines-Telecom / Telecom Bretagne, France)
  • Ravi Mazumdar (University of Waterloo, Canada)
  • Jeonghoon Mo (Yonsei University, South Korea)
  • Tyler Moore (SMU, USA)
  • John Musacchio (UC Santa Cruz, USA)
  • Andrew Odlyzko (University of Minnesota, Minneapolis, USA)
  • Galina Schwartz (UC Berkeley, USA)
  • Paul G. Spirakis (University of Liverpool, UK and CTI, Greece)
  • R. Srikant (University of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign, USA)
  • Nicolás Stier Moses (Columbia University, USA)
  • John N. Tsitsiklis (MIT, USA)
  • Bruno Tuffin (Inria, France)
  • Milan Vojnovic (Microsoft Research, UK)
  • Jean Walrand (UC Berkeley, USA)
  • Adam Wierman (Caltech, USA)